Saturday, October 1st

Fair Hours: 11:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Monster Trucks hit the track at 1:30 & 6:00 pm

Time Event      Location

10:00-3:30 p.m. Youth Dog Show McElhinney Arena

10:30 a.m. Open Ceremonies Main Gate

11:30 a.m. Parade Main Gate

11:30 a.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

12:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

12:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

12:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

12:30-1:30 p.m. Entertainment Fiesta Village

11:30-2:00 p.m. Dancer’s Studio The Press-Enterprise Stage

1:00 p.m. Pitchfork Pete Harry Hoffman Stage Look-A-Like

Sponsored by Stadium Pizza San Jacinto

1:30 p.m. Monster Truck       Motor Arena

2:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

2:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

2:30-4:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

2:30-3:30 p.m. Entertainment Fiesta Village

2:30-3:30 p.m. Entertainment The Press-Enterprise Stage

3:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

3:30 p.m. Prehistoric Strolling Adventure

4:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

4:00 p.m. Diaper Derby Harry Hoffman Stage

Sponsored by Anady’s Trophies-San Jacinto and Pride of Italy –San Jacinto

4:00-5:00 p.m. Lake Elsinore BF The Press-Enterprise Stage

4:00-5:00 p.m. Entertainment Fiesta Village

4:00-9:30 pm. Cowboy Mounted McElhinney Arena Shooters

5:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

5:00 p.m. Goat Milking McElhinney Arena Contest

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

5:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

5:30 p.m. F.D. Makeover Harry Hoffman Stage

5:30-6:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Stage Chris Mabrey

5:30-6:30 p.m. Maddie Leigh The Press-Enterprise Stage

6:00 p.m. Monster Truck       Motor Arena

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

7:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

7:00 -9:00 p.m. Toquez D Rock Fiesta Village Stage

7:00 -8:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

7:00-8:00 p.m. Driven Dancers The Press-Enterprise Stage

7:30 p.m. F.D. Eating Contest Harry Hoffman Stage

7:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

8:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

8:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

8:30-9:30 p.m. Losers of the Year The Press-Enterprise Stage

9-10:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

9:30-10:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

10-11:00 p.m. Face the Truth The Press-Enterprise Stage

Sunday, October 2nd

Fair Hours: 11:00 a.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Monster Trucks hit the track at 1:00 & 6:00 pm

Time Event      Location

11:30 a.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

11:30-12:30 p.m. Grupo Folklorico The Press-Enterprise Cielito Lindo Stage

12:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

12:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

12:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

1:00-2:00 p.m. Monster Truck               Motor Arena

1:00-2:00 p.m. Varsity The Press-Enterprise Gymnastics Stage

1:00-2:30 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

2:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

2:00-3:00 p.m. Toquez D’ Rock Fiesta Village Stage

2:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

2:30-3:30 p.m. Boys & Girls The-Press Enterprise of Perris Stage

3:00 p.m Mr. Animation Grounds

3:00-9:30 p.m. Jr. Bull Riding Horse Arena

3:30 p.m. Diaper Derby Harry Hoffman Stage

Sponsored by Anady’s Tophies and Pride of Italy-San Jacinto

3:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:00 p.m. Calf Riders Horse Arena

4:00-6:00 p.m. The Traveling Fiesta Village Homeboys

4:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

4:30-8:00 p.m. Lazer The Press-Enterprise Stage

5:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

5:30 p.m Mr. Animation Grounds

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00-7:00 p.m. Monster Truck               Motor Arena

6:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00:7:00 p.m. F.D. Goat Milking Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

7:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

6:00-7:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

7:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

7:00 p.m. Men’s Longest Harry Hoffman Stage Hair Contest

7:00-8:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

7:00-8:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

7:30 p.m. Women’s Longest Harry Hoffman Stage Hair Contest

7:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

8:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

8:00-9:30 p.m. Toquez D’Rock Fiesta Village Stage

9:00-10:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

9:30-10:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

10:00 p.m Mr. Animation Grounds

Monday, October 3rd

Fair Hours: 4:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Metal Mulisha at Motor Arena at 6:00 p.m.

Time Event      Location

4:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:00 p.m. Calf Riders McElhinney Arena

4:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

4:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

4:30-5:30 p.m. Entertainment The Press-Enterprise Stage

5:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

5:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

5:00-6:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

5:00-6:00 p.m. Entertainment Fiesta Village

5:30 p.m. Skip Banks Grounds

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. F.D. Corn Shucking Harry Hoffman Stage

6:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00-7:00 p.m. Entertainment The Press-Enterprise Stage

6:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

6:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

6:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

6:00 p.m. Metal Mulisha       Motor Arena

6:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

7:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

7:00-8:00 p.m. Entertainment Fiesta Village

7:30 p.m. Skip Banks Grounds

7:30-8:30 p.m. Doo Wah Riders The Press-Enterprise Stage

8:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

8:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

8:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

8:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

8:30 p.m. Heel-o-Matic McElhinney Arena

9:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

9:00-10:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

9:30 p.m. Skip Banks Grounds

9:30-10:30 p.m. Doo Wah Riders The Press-Enterprise Stage

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Tuesday, October 4th

Fair Hours: 4:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Nitro Circus in Motor Arena from 6:00-7:00 p.m.

Time Event      Location

4:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

4:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

4:45 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

5:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

5:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

5:30 pm Team Roping McElhinney Arena

6:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

6:00-7:00 p.m. Nitro Circus Motor Arena

6:45-8:00 p.m. F.D. Mystery Mc Elhinney Arena Contest

7:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

7:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

7:30-8:30 p.m. Doo Wah Riders The Press-Enterprise Stage

8:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

8:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

6:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

8:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

9:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

9:00-10:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Stage Chris Mabrey

9:30-10:30 p.m. Doo Wah Riders The Press-Enterprise Stage

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Wednesday, October 5th

Fair Hours: 4:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Time Event      Location

4:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

4:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

4:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

5:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

5:00 p.m. Barrel racing & Jr. Barrel Racing

5:00- 7:00 p.m. Dodgers Legends The Press-Enterprise Stage

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

5:30 p.m. F.D. Sewing Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

6:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

6:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

7:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

7:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

7:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

WEDNESDAY , OCT. 5

8:00 p.m. | Love and Theft

Main Stage

Love & Theft’s pure country sound and new album Whiskey On My Breath.

 

8:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

8:00-9:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders The Press-Enterprise Stage

8:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

8:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

9:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

9:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

9:00-10:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

9:00-10:30 p.m. Doo Wah Riders The Press-Enterprise Stage

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Thursday, October 6th

Fair Hours: 4:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

F.D. Tractor Driving at The McElhinney Arena 5:30 P.M.

Time Event      Location

4:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

4:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

4:30 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

5:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

5:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

5:00-7:30 p.m. Rams Legends The-Press Enterprise Stage

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

5:30 p.m. F.D. Tractor             McElhinney Arena Driving

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. Break Away McElhinney Arena and Pole Bending

6:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

7:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

7:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

7:00 p.m. Cow Chips McElhinney Arena Chucking

7:30 p.m. Lazer Mariachi Fiesta Village Stage

THURSDAY , OCT. 6

8:00 p.m. | Jessie James Decker

Main Stage


Multi-talented country singer, songwriter Jessie James Decker is impacting country radio with her new single “Lights Down Low”. Performing her current hits to top the charts. With special guest Temecula Road

 

8:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

8:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

9:00-10:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Stage Chris Mabrey

9:30-10:30 p.m. Hoook Line The Press-Enterprise and Sinker Stage

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Friday, October 7th

Fair Hours: 12:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Pas Demo X & Race in Motor Arena at 6:OO P.M.

Time Event      Location

9:00-11:00 p.m. Dressage Show McElhinney Arena

11:00-3:00 p.m. Senior Contest The Press-Enterprise

Grapefruit Bowling Stage

Putting

Corn Shucking

Nail Driving

Golden Wedding

Sponsored by Farmer Boys

12:30 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

12:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

1:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

1:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

1:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

2:30 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

2:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

3:00-4:30 p.m. 3 Way Roping McElhinney Arena

3:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

3:30-4:30 p.m. Somehow Fiesta Village Stage Still Alive

4:00 p.m. The Little George The Press-Enterprise Band Stage

4:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

4:30 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

4:30-6:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

5:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

5:00-6:00 p.m. Fr3qu3nc3 Fiesta Village Stage

5:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

30-6:30 p.m. R.E.M.ITATION The Press-Enterprise Stage

6:00 p.m. Pas Demo X Main Race          Motor Arena

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. F.D. Eating Contest Harry Hoffman Stage

6:30 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

6:30-7:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

7:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

7:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

7:30-8:30 p.m. Shy Town The Press-Enterprise Stage

7:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

FRIDAY , OCT. 7

8:00 p.m. | Building 429

Main Stage

Through their songs and their high energy live shows, GRAMMY-nominated Building 429 is – uplifting and unforgettable.

 

8:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

8:00-9:00 p.m. Lazer Band Fiesta Village

8:00-9:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

8:30 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

9:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

9:00-10:00 p.m. Charged Up The Press-Enterprise Stage

9:30-10:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Saturday, October 8th

Fair Hours: 12:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Flat Track Qualifier: Motor Arena From 4:00 & 6:30 p.m.

Time Event      Location

10:30 a.m. F.D. Crowning Harry Hoffman Stage

10:30 a.m. JR. Livestock Livestock Area Auction

11:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

12:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

12:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

12:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

1:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

1:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

2:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

2:00-3:00 p.m. Metaliachi The Press-Enterprise Stage

2:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

3:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

3:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

3:00-4:00 p.m. AV8TOR BOYZ Fiesta Village

3:30-4:30 p.m. Wave Invasion The Press-Enterprise Stage

3:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:00-5:00 p.m. Flat Track      Motor Arena Qualifier

4:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds

4:30 p.m. Stick Rodeo McElhinney Arena *Ranch Rodeo

4:30 p.m. Diaper Derby Harry Hoffman Stage

Anady’s Tophies-San Jacinto and Pride of Italy-San Jacinto

4:30-5:30 p.m. Toquez D’Rock Fiesta Village

4:30-5:30 p.m. Desert Mirage The Press-Enterprise Dance Stage

5:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage

5:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

5:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

5:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area 6:00

5:30 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

6:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00-7:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Chris Mabrey

6:00-7:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

6:00-7:00 p.m. Valley Wide The Press-Enterprise Elite Gymnastics Stage

6:30-8:30 p.m. Flat Track      Motor Arena

7:00 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

7:00-8:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

7:30 p.m. Miss Bree Fiesta Village Stage

7:30 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

7:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

8:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

8:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

8:30 p.m. DC Fiesta Village State

9:00-10:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

9:30-10:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Stage Chris Mabrey

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Sunday, October 9th

Fair Hours: 12:00 p.m. to 11:00 p.m.

All acts and times are subject to change.

Red Neck Rodeo in Motor Arena From 5:00-6:30 p.m.

Time Event      Location

10:00-8:00 p.m. 4th Horse Show McElhinney Arena

11:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

11:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

12:30 pm Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage

12:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

12:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

1:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

1:30 p.m. Diaper Derby Harry Hoffman Stage

1:00-2:00 p.m. Toquez D’ Rock The Press-Enterprise Stage

1:30 p.m. Cow Chip McElhinney Arena Chucking

2:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

2:30-3:30 p.m. Groupo Folklorico The Press-Enterprise IIucion Stage

2:30-3:30 p.m. Stick Rodeo McElhinney Arena

3:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

3:00 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

3:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

3:00-4:00 p.m. Toquez D’Rock The Press-Enterprise Stage

3:30-4:30 p.m. 2nd Baptist Mimi The Press-Enterprise Stage

3:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

4:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

4:30-5:30 p.m. Vasara Fiesta Village Stage

5:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

5:00 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

5:00-6:30 p.m. Red Neck Rodeo           Motor Arena

5:00-8:30 p.m. Lazer The Press-Enterprise Stage

5:30 p.m. Goat Milking McElhinnery Arena Contest

5:30 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

5:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

6:00 p.m. Milking Display Livestock Area

6:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

6:30 p.m. The Magic of Harry Hoffman Stage Frank Thurston

6:30-7:30 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Stage Chris Mabrey

6:30 p.m. Prehistoric Grounds Adventure

7:00 p.m. Washboard Willie Grounds

7:00-8:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

7:30 p.m. Family Fun Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

7:30 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

8:00 p.m. Racing Pigs Grounds Stage

8:00-9:00 p.m. Dianthius Fiesta Village Stage

8:00-9:00 p.m. Fun Eating Harry Hoffman Stage Contest

9:00-10:00 p.m. Doo Wah Riders Harry Hoffman Stage

9:00-10:00 p.m. Baptized The Press-Enterprise Stage

9:00 p.m. Hypnotist Fiesta Village Stage Chris Mabrey

10:00 p.m. Mr. Animation Grounds

Saturday
Oct – 1
9:00 AM Equine Arena  Youth Dog Show
9:00 AM Main Ring Dairy Cattle followed by Mini Dairy Cattle showmanship Breeding Beef
followed by Breeding Swine followed by Pygmy Goats
10:00 AM Livestock Arena Junior Market & Breeding Rabbit & Cavy Show (This is a Carry
in & Carry Out Show. Rabbit Meat pens that qualify for Small
Animal Auction will remain on fair grounds)
4:00 PM Equine Arena  Mounted Shooters
7:00 PM Cotton & Cream (Sr. to precede Jr. in each division)
Sunday
Oct – 2
9:00 AM Poultry Barn  Poultry Showmanship (Begin with 4-H Grange Senior)
11:00 AM Poultry & All Pigeon Judging
11:00 AM Main Ring  Breeding Sheep followed by Breeding Boer Goats followed
Dairy Goat followed by Dairy Goat Mini Showmanship
Tuesday
Oct – 4
9:00 AM Judge Broiler Pens and Market Turkeys
10:00 AM Main Ring  Meat Goat Show (FFA Showmanship followed by FFA Market Goats
followed by Mini Goats Showmanship followed by 4-H/ Grange
Showmanship followed by 4-H/ Grange Market Goats & Feeder Goats)
10:00 AM Main Ring  Sheep Show Goat Show to follow (FFA Showmanship followed by FFA
Market Lambs followed by Mini Sheep Showmanship followed by 4-H/
Grange Showmanship followed by 4-H/ Grange Market Lambs & Feeder
Lambs)
6:00 PM Main Ring  Fashion Classes (Sr. to Precede Jr. in each division)
Wednesday
Oct – 5
9:00 AM Main Ring  Swine Show (FFA Hog Showmanship followed by FFA Market Hogs,
Mini swine Showmanship followed by 4-H/ Grange showmanship
followed by 4-H/ Grange market hogs followed by Feeder Hogs)
6:00 PM Main Ring  Turkey Showmanship
Thursday
Oct – 6
11:00 AM Main Ring  Beef Show (4-H & Grange Showmanship followed by 4-H &
Grange Market Beef & Feeder Beef followed by FFA Showmanship
followed by FFA Market Beef & Feeder Beef)
5:30 PM Main Ring  Supreme Drive (Hogs, Sheep, Goats, Beef)
Friday
Oct – 7
1:00 PM Main Ring  Large Animal Master Showmanship
& Small Animal Master Showmanship
Saturday
Oct – 8
10:30 AM Main Ring  Junior Livestock Auction-start of auction we will
have the Auction Dedication followed by
Buckle Ceremony & Farmers Daughters
Crowning the start Auction with
Supreme Champions and Dairy Heifers.
4:30 PM Equine Arena  Rancho Rodeo
Sunday
Oct – 9
8:00 AM Equine Arena  4-H/ FFA Horse Show
9:00 AM Main Ring  Judging Contest
3:00 AM Main Ring  Special Needs Rodeo